HX Jewelry | Privacy Policy

Effective January 1, 2022

This Privacy Policy applies to hxjewelry.com site.

The HX Jewelry LLC. (“HX Jewelry LLC.,” “we,” “us” or “our”) knows that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This Policy describes how we treat personal information. This includes on the websites where it is located. It also applies to our information collection and tracking practices. Any capitalized terms we don't define in this policy are defined in our Terms and Conditions.

Please note that this agreement contains the following important information regarding your rights and choices:
• binding individual arbitration that affects your rights to sue under this policy
• opt-in and opt-out policy for receiving communication from us via email, text, or phone calls
• information for residents of California and the European union.

By clicking accept, checking an acceptance box, accessing our sites, or using our services, you acknowledge that you have read, have understood, and agree to be bound by this policy as if you had signed it.

We collect information from and about you.

The information we learn from customers helps us personalize and continually improve your HX Jewelry LLC. experience. Here are the types of information we gather.

Information You Submit to hxjewelry.com. We receive and store any information you enter on our Web site or give us in any other way. Types of information that you may submit, and we may collect include:
Contact Information. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future shopping for you, and communicating with you. For example, we collect your name and email address if you register on our site. We might collect your phone number or zip code. We might also collect your mailing address.
Information You Submit or Post. We collect the information you post in a public space on our site. We also collect information when you contact us.
Demographic Information. We may collect your zip code. We might collect this when you contact us or enter a promotion, or when you make a purchase from hxjewelry.com.
Content Related Information. When uploading pictures, a name and an email address may be required. Generally, the information collected helps us to communicate with you regarding content that you have submitted. For instance, we may use your email address to notify you of the status of the content you have submitted.

Automatically Collected Information. We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies," and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses hxjewelry.com or advertisements. We may collect information about the browser you're using. We might look at what site you came from, or what site you visit when you leave us.

Device Identifiable Information. We may collect information that does not identify you personally, but is linked to your computer or device ("Device Identifiable Information”). We collect Device Identifiable Information from you in the normal course of operating our Website. When you visit our Website to browse, read or download information, we automatically collect information about your computer that your browser sends, such as your IP address, browser type and language, access times, pages visited, and referring website addresses. We may use Device Identifiable Information we collect to analyze trends, help administer the Web Site, track the movement of visitors, to learn about and determine how much time visitors spend on each page of the Web Site, how visitors navigate throughout the Web Site or the Service and to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

We may also collect Device Identifiable Information through "cookies” or "web beacons” as explained below.

We may also collect information about your mobile device such as the type and model, operating system (e.g. iOS or Android), carrier name, mobile browser (e.g. Chrome, Safari), applications using our Website, and identifiers assigned to your device, such as its iOS Identifier for Advertising (IDFA), Android Advertising ID (AAID), or unique device identifier (a number uniquely given to your device by your device manufacturer), sometimes referred to as a mobile carrier ID.

We collect information in different ways.
We collect information directly from you. We receive and store any information you enter on our sites or give to us in any other way. For example, we collect information you choose to provide us when you sign up for our emails when you use our website and when you make purchases from us. We also collect information if you contact us. We collect information about you through our websites.
We collect information from you passively. On our site, we collect information passively. We might also collect information passively in our emails or through our apps. We may also collect information passively in connection with third parties. For example, to get purchase information from Affiliates, we may gather information passively on their platforms. Tools we use include browser cookies and web beacons.

What are "cookies", "pixels", "widgets" and "analytics"?
Cookies are unique identifiers that we transfer to your device to enable our systems to recognize your device and to provide features, such as HX Jewelry LLC., personalized advertisements on other Web sites, and storage of items in your Shopping Cart between visits.

The Help feature on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the Web site of its manufacturer. Because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of hxjewelry.com’s essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any hxjewelry.com products and services that require you to Sign in.

We may also use Google Analytics and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting to collect information regarding visitor behavior and visitor demographics on some of our Services, and to develop website content. This analytics data is not tied to any Personal Information. For more information about Google Analytics, please visit https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites. You can opt out of Google’s collection and Processing of data generated by your use of the Services by going to tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Our uses of such Technologies fall into the following general categories:
Operationally Necessary. We may use cookies, web beacons, or other similar technologies that are necessary to the operation of our sites, services, applications, and tools. This includes technologies that allow you access to our sites, services, applications, and tools; that are required to identify irregular site behavior, prevent fraudulent activity and improve security; or that allow you to make use of our functions such as shopping-carts, saved search, or similar functions
Performance Related. We may use cookies, web beacons, or other similar technologies to assess the performance of our websites, applications, services, and tools, including as part of our analytic practices to help us understand how our visitors use our websites, determine if you have interacted with our messaging, determine whether you have viewed an item or link, or to improve our website content, applications, services, or tools
Functionality Related. We may use cookies, web beacons, or other similar technologies that allow us to offer you enhanced functionality when accessing or using our sites, services, applications, or tools. This may include identifying you when you sign into our sites or keeping track of your specified preferences, interests, or past items viewed so that we may enhance the presentation of content on our sites.


We use information as disclosed and described here.
Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We share customer information only as described below.
We use information to respond to your requests or questions. For example, we might use your information to respond to your customer feedback.
We use information to improve our products and services. We may use your information to make our Sites better. We might use your information to customize your experience with us or understand your preferences. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.
We use information to communicate with you. We may send you emails and text messages you have consented to receive, such as promotional messages and transactional messages.

Our Sites and children.
Our sites are meant for people at least 18 years old. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13 without permission from a parent or guardian. If you are a parent or legal guardian and think your child under 13 has given us information, you can email us at hongxistudio@gmail.com You can also write to us at the address listed at the end of this policy. Please mark your inquiries "COPPA Information Request." Parents, you can learn more about how to protect children's privacy on-line here: http://www.business.ftc.gov/privacy-and-security/childrens-privacy.


We use standard security measures.
We use reasonable measures to protect the information you share with us. This includes physical measures. It also includes technical and administrative measures. We use firewall encryption where appropriate. We may also use Secure Socket Layer encryption. Please remember that no data security measures are 100% secure all of the time.
We keep personal information as long as it is necessary or relevant for the practices described in this Policy. We also keep information as otherwise required by law.


Feel free to contact us if you have more questions.
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at:
HX Jewelry LLC.
Email: hongxistudio@gmail.com


Terms of Use, Notices, Revisions, Limitation on Liability, Arbitration
If you choose to visit hxjewelry.com, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and application of the law of the state of California. If you have any concern about privacy at hxjewelry.com, please contact us with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it. Our business changes constantly, and our Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use will change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, but you should check our Web site frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

Except where prohibited, by visiting and using Hxjewelry.com, you agree that: (1) any and all questions, controversies, claims and causes of action arising out of or connected with the construction, validity, interpretation, and enforceability of this Privacy Policy shall be resolved exclusively by means of arbitration administered by the American Arbitration Association in accordance with its Commercial Arbitration Rules, in Denver, Colorado, and shall be resolved individually, without resort to any form of class action or representative action, and you agree that you shall not seek to aggregate any claims with other individuals; (2) HX jewelry LLC.’s liability arising in connection with this privacy policy whether in contract, in tort, under any warranty, in negligence or otherwise shall not exceed the amount of $1.00 and shall be further limited to actual damages equal to or less than such amounts, respectively, and to the maximum extent permitted by law, under no circumstance, including, but not limited to, negligence, HX jewelry LLC. Shall not be liable for, and you waive all rights to claim any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential, or exemplary damages or attorneys fees arising out of this privacy policy, and any and all rights to have damages multiplied or otherwise increased (even if you or any of your authorized representatives have been advised of the possibility of such damages), and to recover other such related costs of bringing a claim, nor shall an entrant be entitled to rescind this agreement nor seek injunctive or any other equitable relief. Judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof.

Claims shall be heard by a single arbitrator. The place of arbitration shall be Denver, Colorado. The arbitration shall be governed by the laws of the State of Colorado without giving effect to any choice of law or conflict of law rules of the State of Colorado or of any other jurisdiction. Depositions shall be limited to a maximum of three per party and shall be held within twenty days of the making of a request. Additional depositions may be scheduled only with the permission of the arbitrators, and for good cause shown. Each deposition shall be limited to a maximum of seven hours duration. Time is of the essence for any arbitration under this agreement and arbitration hearings shall take place within ninety (90) days of filing and awards rendered within one hundred twenty (120) days. The Arbitrator shall agree to these limits prior to accepting appointment. The arbitrator will have no authority to award punitive or other damages not measured by the prevailing party's actual damages, except as may be required by statute. The prevailing party shall not be entitled to an award of attorney fees. Except as may be required by law, neither a party nor an arbitrator may disclose the existence, content, or results of any arbitration hereunder without the prior written consent of both parties. The parties agree that failure or refusal of a party to pay its required share of the deposits for arbitrator compensation or administrative charges shall constitute a waiver by that party to present evidence or cross-examine witness. In such event, the other party shall be required to present evidence and legal argument as the arbitrator may require for the making of an award. Such waiver shall not allow for a default judgment against the non-paying party in the absence of evidence presented as provided for above.
Rights for Residents of the European Union or Switzerland
This section of the Privacy Policy applies only if you use our website or Services covered by this Privacy Policy from a country that is a Member State of the European Union or Switzerland, and supplements the information in this Privacy Policy.


Controller of Personal Information
To the extent that HX Jewelry LLC. is subject to the laws of the European Union and Switzerland when processing personal data (“Personal Data”), it shall be the “data controller” under such laws.

Legal Basis for Data Processing
We process Personal Data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, as described above. Our legal basis to process Personal Data includes processing that is: necessary for the performance of the contract between you and HX Jewelry LLC. (for example, to facilitate a purchase on Hhjewelry.com, to provide you with other services that you request, or for resolving billing or customer service inquiries related to your use of our Services); necessary to comply with legal requirements (for example, to comply with applicable accounting rules or to make mandatory disclosures to law enforcement); necessary for our legitimate interests (for example, to manage our relationship with you and to improve the website and our Services); and, where legally required and we have no other valid legal basis to process Personal Data, we will use consent by our customers (for example, to provide you with marketing information), which may subsequently be withdrawn at any time (by emailing hongxistudio@gmail.com) without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
In some instances, you may be required to provide us with Personal Data for processing as described above, in order for us to be able to provide you all of our Services, and for you to use all the features of our website.


Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page